Reply
Views: 11654 | Replies: 29
[ Updates ] Improvements to mini client

 [

Copy Link

]

  • Registered: 2017-07-24
  • Topics: 0
  • Posts: 14
On 2017-07-20 10:17:00Show this Author Only
21#
Your server ID : 323
Character name : Gvicious
UID : too lazy to find it :L
Description of the problem you are experiencing : 3 majors issues... (but work mostly well for me without any worry).

The game run smooth and all good for me, just few fix could be sweet.
1- When I use many account ( i have 6 registred and still goes sweet and no loading issues). When I do GNW, or Ninetail.. (on the same server), When i move to another account after had use a mystery on one, the other account display is up side down.. (don t have time for that screen shot... just try it, you gonna see it)

2- In fight, happens randomly, with one or many account open, the screen could start shaking and stop at the end.. why? I didn t find any awnser... You could see that somewhere in dripsha video... he make me laugh.. but happens to my something like 8 time in 6 mouth.. so, isn t a big issues. Just annoying when happens.

3- Sometimes (often) I forget the game open.. and go do something else, like working... and when i'm back, the game client is turn black.. the game crashed...(annoying for when i was in hotspring..)

So, good luck
Screenshot (if possible) : Pay me for that.. Or pay some QA :P
Your operation system : W7 - 8 gig RAM - Nvidia 2 gig 2- 2 screen on pc... (2 sizes) and ADSL :$
Screen resolution : 1280 x 900 and full hd
  • Registered: 2017-07-24
  • Topics: 0
  • Posts: 15
On 2017-07-20 23:54:12Show this Author Only
22#
Your server ID : 17Character name : EdeetUID : 200000099104872Description of the problem you are experiencing : I have a two problems, 1st: when my Main use his aa(Calm Mind) for extra 20 chakra if i dont use this chakra immediately(in 1 second) i probably will have some error when i cant use any of skills cuz of "not enough chakra"(but i have 50 on screenshot and it's only move 3(round 1), but i cant use Main or Danzo skills). This happens sometimes, idk why. Second problem it's when my client just go black screen and then dont want to reconect till i use clean up and programm NarutoClinic. And even so it's not a garantee solution for the problem. In some cases i need log in from my brouser, play and just w8 when i can log in from client againg. It's annoying, cuz sometimes it's happens when im on Sage and just cant play cuz of this.
Screenshot (if possible) :Your operation system : win10 homeScreen resolution : 3440x1440 on main and 1920x1080 on second(resolution for both monitors work great)


  • Registered: 2017-07-24
  • Topics: 3
  • Posts: 2
On 2017-07-21 01:21:37Show this Author Only
23#
Your server ID :S126:Mitokado
Character name :AruiSenju
UID :200000090234159
Description of the problem you are experiencing :I can't click certain icons because they're outside of the screen. The *on to exit GNW description,for example. And even though other people on my server have full screen like on the main website,I don't.
Screenshot (if possible) :http://imgur.com/cda13AL
Your operation system :Windows 10
Screen resolution :1366 x 768
  • Registered: 2017-07-24
  • Topics: 0
  • Posts: 15
On 2017-07-27 15:20:28Show this Author Only
24#
  • Edeet On 2017-07-20 23:54:12
  • Your server ID : 17Character name : EdeetUID : 200000099104872Description of the problem you are experiencing : I have a two problems, 1st: when my Main use his aa(Calm Mind) for extra 20 chakra if i dont use this chakra immediately(in 1 second) i probably will have some error when i cant use any of skills cuz of "not enough chakra"(but i have 50 on screenshot and it's only move 3(round 1), but i cant use Main or Danzo skills). This happens sometimes, idk why. Second problem it's when my client just go black screen and then dont want to reconect till i use clean up and programm NarutoClinic. And even so it's not a garantee solution for the problem. In some cases i need log in from my brouser, play and just w8 when i can log in from client againg. It's annoying, cuz sometimes it's happens when im on Sage and just cant play cuz of this.
    Screenshot (if possible) :Your operation system : win10 homeScreen resolution : 3440x1440 on main and 1920x1080 on second(resolution for both monitors work great)


Still cant use my skills sometimes, even with 3.0(round 1, move 2)66666666666


  • Registered: 2017-07-24
  • Topics: 2
  • Posts: 163
On 2017-07-28 00:24:53Show this Author Only
25#

Server ID : S354

Character Name : Siegfried

UID : 200000098685184

Description of problem you are expiriencing : in some of the windows the screen is beeing too zoomed in resulting in parts of the UI beeing out of place while in other screens everything seems to be a bit too zoomed out again UI beeing out of place. In other words, most windows won`t fit the screen properly so parts of the UI are out of place rendering some *ons un-clikable.

Resolution : 1366x786 ( since i`mm using a laptop )







This post was last edited by Hyperion88 on 2017-07-30 21:30:21.
  • Registered: 2017-07-24
  • Topics: 2
  • Posts: 2
On 2017-09-03 03:29:06Show this Author Only
26#

Your server ID : 12

Character name : ChowDown

UID : (I don't know where to find this)

Description of the problem you are experiencing : Mini Client is way too zoomed in

Screenshot (if possible) :

Your operation system : Windows 10

Screen resolution : 1920 x 1080





This post was last edited by Buhdun on 2017-09-03 03:33:01.
  • Registered: 2017-07-24
  • Topics: 7
  • Posts: 48
On 2017-09-03 19:36:57Show this Author Only
27#

Your server ID: s 345 Acid Slime and s700 Sand Dust
Character name :CaTsu and Sasori
UID : 200000098395821
Description of the problem you are experiencing : Ever since the maintenance last Thursday morning the game keeps freezing when using mini client. Already can't use browser due to the extreme lag and slow loading time. Due to the freezing happening at any given moment (about 2 times each hour) it's impossible to plunder as I can get kicked right in the middle of it and have to restart when doing ti way too often. It's not a problem with my internet as the connection is perfect and nothing else stops working, it's just the game. I also don't get the request time out or Orochimaru attacked you pop-up, all that happens is the window freezes and after a few seconds turns black and stops responding.
Screenshot (if possible) : Nothing to show the window is simply frozen
Your operation system : Windows 10 64-bit
Screen resolution : 1920 x 1080


  • Registered: 2017-09-28
  • Topics: 0
  • Posts: 30
On 2019-09-19 15:44:26Show this Author Only
28#
  • PeNMaX On 2017-07-10 18:15:11
  • Your server ID : S172Character name : ☮PᴱNMᴬX☮UID : 200000090935276Description of the problem you are experiencing : Really slow loading to the point where i c*e it anymore it takes to long to load during plunders so i loose them, I think 1 option to fix this would be to give an option to cache all the sprites and such. If that would be possible people could play the game on a potato connection more or less.Also some issues with the scaling in windowsScreenshot (if possible) : http://i.imgur.com/7L3mZ4F.pngYour operation system : Windows 10Screen resolution : 3840x2160 This post was last edited by PeNMaX at 2017-7-10 18:42

why should he give u ID so * go away dude


  • Registered: 2017-07-24
  • Topics: 5
  • Posts: 92
On 2019-09-19 18:18:21Show this Author Only
29#

why dont u start updating the flash version of the miniclient ?
v21.*x on your client, my pc and flash version are at v32.*x

Reply
Quicky Post
Reply

Log in in order to Post. | Register